Dates for the 2017 finals series dates can be found in the Competitions calendar here

Details of Rules, Finals Eligibility and Tech Bench details can be found under Competitions - Information

A printable copy of the Finals Schedule is available here


2017 SEMI FINALS

Friday 1 September
Division Ground Time Team Dugout Team Dugout
16 GIRLS ahc2 5.30pm 1st ? 2nd ?
16 GIRLS ahc1 5.45pm 3rd ? 4th
16 BOYS ahc2 7.15pm 1st ? 2nd
16 BOYS ahc1 7.30pm 3rd ? 4th
 
Saturday 2 September
Division Ground Time Team Dugout Team Dugout
U14 GIRLS ahc2 8.30am 1st ? 2nd ?
U14 GIRLS ahc1 8.45am 3rd ? 4th ?
U14 BOYS ahc2 10.15am 1st ? 2nd ?
U14 BOYS ahc1 10.30am 3rd ? 4th ?
U12 GIRLS ahc2 12.00pm 1st ? 2nd ?
U12 GIRLS ahc1 12.15pm 3rd ? 4th ?
U12 BOYS ahc2 1.30pm 1st ? 2nd ?
U12 BOYS ahc1 1.45pm 3rd ? 4th ?
3 WOMEN ahc2 3pm 1st ? 2nd ?
3 WOMEN ahc1 3.15pm 3rd ? 4th ?
3 MEN ahc2 4.45pm 1st ? 2nd ?
3 MEN ahc1 5pm 3rd ? 4th ?
 
Sunday 3 September
Division Ground Time Team Dugout Team Dugout
2 WOMEN ahc2 10am 1st ? 2nd ?
2 WOMEN ahc1 10.15am 3rd ? 4th ?
2 MEN ahc2 11.45am 1st ? 2nd ?
2 MEN ahc1 12.00pm 3rd ? 4th ?
1 WOMEN ahc2 1.30pm 1st ? 2nd ?
1 WOMEN ahc1 1.45pm 3rd ? 4th ?
1 MEN ahc2 3.15pm 1st ? 2nd ?
1 MEN ahc1 3.30pm 3rd ? 4th ?

 

2017 PRELIMINARY FINALS

Friday 8 September
Division Ground Time Team Dugout Team Dugout
16 BOYS ahc1 5.30pm Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
16 GIRLS ahc2 6.00pm Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
 
Saturday 9 September
Division Ground Time Team Dugout Team Dugout
U14 BOYS ahc1 8.30am Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
U14 GIRLS ahc1 10.15am Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
U12 BOYS ahc1 12.00pm Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
U12 GIRLS ahc1 1.30pm Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
3 MEN ahc1 3pm Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
3 WOMEN ahc1 4.45pm Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
 
Sunday 10 September
Division Ground Time Team Dugout Team Dugout
2 MEN ahc1 10am Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
2 WOMEN ahc1 11.45am Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
1 MEN ahc1 1.30pm Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?
1 WOMEN ahc1 3.15pm Loser of 1 v 2 ? Winner of 3 v 4 ?

 

2017 GRAND FINALS

Friday 15 September
Division Ground Time Team Dugout Team Dugout
16 GIRLS ahc1 5.30pm Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
16 BOYS ahc1 7.15pm Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
 
Saturday 16 September
Division Ground Time Team Dugout Team Dugout
U14 GIRLS ahc1 8.30am Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
U14 BOYS ahc1 10.15am Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
U12 GIRLS ahc1 12.00pm Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
U12 BOYS ahc1 1.30pm Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
3 WOMEN ahc1 3pm Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
3 MEN ahc1 4.45pm Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
 
Sunday 17 September
Division Ground Time Team Dugout Team Dugout
2 WOMEN ahc1 10am Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
2 MEN ahc1 11.45am Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
1 WOMEN ahc1 1.30pm Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
1 MEN ahc1 3.15pm Winner of 1 v 2 ? Winner of Prelim ?
 
Monday 18 September
Division Ground Time Team Dugout Team Dugout
Masters Women ahc1 6.30pm 1st North 2nd South