HAW Office Hours

for the week starting 22 Jan:
Mon: 10am-noon, 2pm-5pm
Tue:  10am - 3pm
Wed: 10am-noon, 3pm-5pm
Thur: 10am - noon
Fri: Australia Day 


Phone: 02 6041 3417
Mobile 0417 688 852 (if urgent)
Or contact the relevant board member.  Detais here







 

HertzLogo.jpg

Entries for June 2014

CLICK HERE

 

Revised umpire roster

Please see the following group allocations for Goalie Glory this weekend:

 

Group 1: Saturday 21st, 7.45am - 10.15am

Anne Boye

Chloe Vickers

Ella Therkildsen

Indigo Rowe

Patrick Baine

Rachel Torpy

Daryl Rowe
Jack Jorgenson


Group 2: Sunday 22nd, 7.45am - 10.15am

 

Brett Noonan

Katie Hawkins

Luke Stribley 

Merryn White

Shirley Pilkington

Steve Voogt

Will Karraffa

Group 3: Sunday 22nd, 10.30am - 1.45pm

Andrew Williams

Natallie Humphries

Cooper Tanner

Declan Brown

Eamon Maher

Francis Duncan

Tyler Conlan

Daniel Butler

Calling all girls and boys aged between 13 and 16 we are looking for ball girls and boys to support our Capitol League mens’ & women’s home games

Dates required are listed below.

Players will receive training prior to taking the field and a shirt to wear for the game.

You need shin pads and mouth guard and arrive at 1.30pm for girls and 3pm for Men’s ready for instruction by Tony White our Special Events Director

We require 4-6 girls/boys for each game

As a reward for helping our capitol league team out you will receive a voucher for the canteen and a 30 min training session

With the Strikers and Spitfires on a Thursday night from 6.00 to 6.30pm the week following the game

Please contact Tony White to express your interest and dates available for the rest of 2014

specialevents@haw.net.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALBURY

Saturday

21/06/2014

W & M

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALBURY

Saturday

12/07/2014

W&M

 

 

 

 

 

ALBURY

 

Albury

Sunday

 

 

Saturday

13/7/14

 

 

26/7/14

 

Mens only time to be advised

Mens only

 

 

 

 

ALBURY

Saturday

9/08/2014

Womens only

 

 

 

 

ALBURY

Saturday

16/08/2014

Womens only

Congratulations to Nan Latta on scoring the deciding goal in the World cup Final in one on one.

 

see the video here

 


HAW would like to congratulate the following players on their selection into the Victorian state teams - 



Victorian Masters Women
40's Nan Latta
Angie McDonald
45's Cath Fisher
50's Ann Bartram
Kay Drummond
Lesley Forman
Jo Hale
55's Marg Brown
60's Yvonne Wolfe
Victorian Masters Men
40's Brett Pontt
Bill Anderson
50's Ivo Mol
55's Mark Hulme
60's Dennis Martin
Senior Country Men
Charley Wallace

Hugh Cullen
Brenton Newnham

VETS COUNTRY MENS TEAM

 

TEAM 1

BRIAN FLANAGAN

CRAIG PONTT

BRETT PONTT

PAUL BEVERIDGE

BRIAN SONTER

ROB HILL

DARYL LAVIS

IVO MOL

LYNDON ROBERTSON

BILL ANDERSON

GLEN ERSKINE

JUSTIN BURNS

DAVE CHRISTY

DAVID NIXON

TONY JONES

 

TEAM 2

WAYNE VOSS

ROSS MAGGS

DENNIS MARTIN

RALF LOSSOW

ANDREW McMILLAN

PAUL BAILEY

JOHN DOMMETT

JOHN RESUK

TOM WALL

DAVIS BOX

WAYNE NAGLE

JOHN FELLOWS

BERT EASTOE

PHIL WILTER

LADDY BARDY

MARK HULM

 

CONTACTS - CRAIG PONTT 0458433600 - ROSS MAGGS - 0413363181 - LADDIE BARDY- 0417207804

 

DRAW