HAW Office Hours

for the week starting 22 Jan:
Mon: 10am-noon, 2pm-5pm
Tue:  10am - 3pm
Wed: 10am-noon, 3pm-5pm
Thur: 10am - noon
Fri: Australia Day 


Phone: 02 6041 3417
Mobile 0417 688 852 (if urgent)
Or contact the relevant board member.  Detais here







 

HertzLogo.jpg

Entries for September 2015

Twilight will be run weekly on Tuesday Nights for the following dates:
 Tuesday 13 October 2015
 Tuesday 20 October 2015
 Tuesday 27 October 2015
 Tuesday 3 November 2015
 Tuesday 10 November 2015
 Tuesday 17 November 2015
 Tuesday 24 November 2015
 Tuesday 1 December 2015
The competition will be run at the Albury Hockey Centre Cadell Street Albury.
Fixture times will depend on number of teams entered.
Games will be played with 25 minute halves – 5 minute half time

Download an Entry form below and submit to the office either via email (admin@haw.net.au) or place it in the results box

CLICK HERE - to visit the Hockey 8's webpage


Ø  CONCISE ADVICE - Financial Planning Win the naming rights!!

Ø  Womens Team Lists Announced

Ø  Mens Team Lists Announced


Visit the Hockey 8's webpage or follow us on FaceBook to learn more!

 


Hockey Albury Wodonga (HAW)

2015 Capital League Presentation Night

___________________________________________________________________

 

Please join us:

When:        Friday 9 October 2015

Where:      The Stable Bar - Sodens Hotel

Time:         7.00pm

Dress:       Cocktail

Cost:          $35 per head includes mini meals and finger food throughout the night, and some subsidised drinks!

 Please      RSVP – Spitfires to Brian Wild (0419 291 027) or Strikers to Nan Latta (0408 737 990) by 2 October 2015.

 

click on link to go to development page

Veteran Women
Norths vs Falcons
Final Score: Norths 4 Falcons 1
Congratulations to Norths on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Veteran Women 2015 PREMIERS


Division 1 Men
CR United vs Falcons
Half Time: CR United lead 5 - 1
Full Time: Falcons score a goal 5 - 2
Final Score: CR United 5 Falcons 2
Congratulations to CR United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Division 1 Men 2015 PREMIERS

 

Division 1 Women

CR United vs Falcons

Half Time: CR United Score making it 1 - 0

Full Time: CR United score again 2 – 0

Final Score: CR United 2 Falcons 0

Congratulations to CR United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Division 1 Women 2015 PREMIERS

 

Division 2 Men

Wodonga vs CR United Red

Half Time: Wodonga Score twice making it 2 - 0

Full Time: Wodonga score again 3 – 0

Final Score: Wodonga 3 CR United 0

Congratulations to Wodonga on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Division 2 Men 2015 PREMIERS


Division 2 Women

Wombats vs CR United

Half Time: Wombats score twice making it 2 – 0

Full Time: Wombats score again 3 – 0

Final Score: Wombats 3 CR United 0

Congratulations to Wombats on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Division 2 Women 2015 PREMIERS

 

Division 3 Men

CR United vs Wodonga Maroon

Half Time: CR United score making it 1 – 0

Full Time: Score remains 1 – 0

Final Score: CR United 1 Wodonga Maroon 0

Congratulations to CR United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Division 3 Men 2015 PREMIERS


Division 3 Women

Magpies vs CR United

Half Time: CR United score making it 1 – 0

Full Time: Magpies score 1 – 1

Extra Time: No goal scored 1 – 1

Shoot Out Comp: CR United score 3 Magpies score 1

Final Score: CR United 4 Magpies 2

Congratulations to CR United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Division 3 Women 2015 PREMIERS

 

Under 12 Boys

Wodonga vs CR United

Half Time: Wodonga & CR United score 1 each 1 – 1

Full Time: Score remains even 1 – 1

Extra Time: Wodonga score a golden goal making it 2 - 1

Final Score: Wodonga 2 CR United 1

Congratulations to Wodonga on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 12 Boys 2015 PREMIERS


Under 12 Girls

CR United vs Beechworth

Half Time: CR United Winning 2 – 0

Full Time: CR United remain in the lead 3 – 0

Final Score: CR United 3 Beechworth 0

Congratulations to CR United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 12 Girls 2015 PREMIERS


Under 14 Boys

Wombats vs Scots

Half Time: Wombats Winning 4 – 2

Full Time: Wombats remain in the lead 10 – 3

Final Score: Wombats 10 Scots 3

Congratulations to Wombats on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 14 Boys 2015 PREMIERS


Under 14 Girls

CR United vs Magpies 

Half Time: CR United Winning 4 – 1 

Full Time: CR United remain in the lead 9 – 4

Final Score: CR United 9 Magpies 4 

Congratulations to CR United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 14 Girls 2015 PREMIERS 

 

Under 16 Boys

CR United vs Wombats

Half Time: CR United Winning 1 – 0 

Full Time: CR United Score again 2 – 0 

Final Score: CR United 2 Wombats 0 

Well done to Wombats for finishing minor premiers in the under 16 boys of 2015 

Congratulations to CR United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 16 Boys 2015 PREMIERS 

 

Under 16 Girls 

CR United vs Wodonga 

Half Time: Wodonga Winning 2 – 0 

Full Time: CR United make it a draw 2 – 2 

Extra Time: No Goal Scored still 2 – 2 

Shoot-Out Comp: Wodonga scored 4, CR United 3 

Final Score: Wodonga 6 CR United 5 

Well done to CR United for finishing minor premiers in the under 16 girls of 2015 not losing a game in regular competition 

Congratulations to Wodonga on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 16 Girls 2015 PREMIERS

Congratulations to our 2015 Best & Fairest Winners:

 

Under 16 Girls: Imogen Albon

Under 16 Boys: Zac Gregory

 

Under 14 Girls: Emma Ronnfeldt & Rylee Pontt

Under 14 Boys: Caleb Therkildsen

 

Under 12 Girls: Eliza Gray

Under 12 Boys: Ryan Heagney


To view the full list of results please select the division below:

GRAND FINAL SCHEDULE

 

FRIDAY 11th September

U16 Girls              5:30pm              CR United vs Wodonga

U16 Boys             7:15pm              CR United vs Wombats

 

SATURDAY 12th September

U14 Girls             8.30am              CR United vs Magpies

U14 Boys            10.15am            Wombats vs Scots

U12 Girls             12.00pm            CR United vs Beechworth

U12 Boys            1.30pm               Wodonga vs CR United

Div 3 Women     3.00pm               Magpies vs CR United

Div 3 Men           4.45pm               CR United Red vs Wodonga Maroon

 

SUNDAY 13th September

Div 2 Women     10.00am             Wombats vs CR United

Div 2 Men           11.45am             Wodonga vs CR United Red

Div 1 Women     1.30pm                CR United vs Falcons

Div 1 Men            3.15pm               CR United vs Falcons

 

MONDAY 14th September

Vet Women       6.45pm                 Norths vs Falcons

 

Please click below to view Dugout Allocations

FRIDAY 4th September 

Under 16 Girls Wodonga 3 - 2 Norths 

Under 16 Boys Wombats 7 - 0 Magpies 


SATURDAY 5th September 

Under 14 Boys Scots 1 - 0 CR United 

Under 14 Girls Magpies 5 - 3 Falcons 

Under 12 Boys CR United 2 - 2 Wombats 

Under 12 Girls Beechworth 0 - 0 Scots 

Div 3 Men Wodonga Maroon 4 - 0 Norths

Div 3 Women CR United 3 - 0 Beechworth 


SUNDAY 6th September

Div 2 Men CR United Yellow 3 - 4 CR United Red 

Div 2 Women Norths 0 - 1 CR United 

Div 1 Men Falcons 2 - 1 Magpies 

Div 1 Women Falcons 2 - 2 Norths

Congratulations to our 2015 Best & Fairest Winners: 

 

Div 1 Men: JEREMY PAYNE

Div 1 Women: JESS MADDEN

 

Div 2 Men: CRAIG PONTT & BRYCE PHILPOTT

Div 2 Women: TEGAN RENNIE

 

Div 3 Men: SAMUEL QUICK

Div 3 Women: LYNNE PALUBISKI

 

Veteran Ladies: ANGELA MCDONALD

 

To view the full list of results please select the division below: