HAW Office Hours

For Dec & Jan

The office will be manned 8hrs
a week on an irregular basis.
Please leave a message via 
email or phone & the matter 
will be attended to.


Phone: 02 6041 3417
Mobile 0417 688 852 (if urgent)
Or contact the relevant board member.  Detais here







 

HertzLogo.jpg

18

Congratulations to Norths - 2017 Division 1 Men Premiers

Norths 3 (Ian Beath 2, Larry Simpson) defeated Norths 1 (Ethan Albon)

Best on Ground: Jeremy Payne

 

Congratulations to Wodonga- 2017 Division 1 Women Premiers

Wodonga 1 (Hayley Hart) defeated Falcons 0

Best on Ground: Jess Madden

 

Congratulations to Falcons- 2017 Division 2 Men Premiers

Falcons 4 (Dave Myers 2, Jason Russell) defeated Wodonga 3 (Mack McQuilton, Nathan Sutherland 2)

Best on Ground: Matt Bardy

 

Congratulations to United- 2017 Division 2 Women Premiers

United 3 (Nadia Chambers, Kylie Heagney, Sarah MacQueen) defeated Falcons 1 (Dionne Hartley)

Best on Ground: Georgie James

 

Congratulations to Norths - 2017 Division 3 Men Premiers

Norths 1 (Sam Naissen) defeated United 0

Best on Ground: Luke Pontt (Norths)

 

Congratulations to United- 2017 Division 3 Women Premiers

United 3 (Paige Cooper, Brooke Dickens, Lorraine Anderson) defeated Norths 0

Best on Ground: Paige Cooper (United)

 

Congratulations to Scots- 2017 16 Boys Premiers

Scots 5 (Oscar Smart 4, Caleb Therkildsen) defeated Wombats 0

Best on Ground: Oscar Smart (Scots)

 

Congratulations to Wodonga- 2017 16 Girls Premiers

Wodonga 5 (Hayley Hart 3, Letesha O’Halloran, Rylee Pontt) defeated Falcons 4 (Amber Evans, Piper Lockley, Emily Busch)

Best on Ground: Hayley Hart (Wodonga)

 

Congratulations to Magpies- 2017 U14 Boys Premiers

Magpies 2( Bailey Drummond, Josh Lavis) defeated United 1

Best on Ground: Rupert Gaukroger (Magpies)

 

Congratulations to Beechworth- 2017 U14 Girls Premiers

Beechworth 4 (Maddy Boyd, Lia Ladbrook, Ulrika Wild, Ellie Jarratt) defeated Magpies (Mackenzy Muller, Lily Robertson, Megan Yensch)

Best on Ground: Maddy Boyd (Beechworth)

 

Congratulations to United- 2017 U12 Boys Premiers

United 4 (Campbell Cull 3, Tanner Cull) defeated Beechworth 1

Best on Ground: Lachlan Dunne (United)

 

Congratulations to Norths- 2017 U12 Girls Premiers

Norths 1 (Alissa Rahaley) defeated United 0

Best on Ground: Indi Drummond (Norths)

 

Actions: E-mail | Permalink |