HAW Office Hours

For Dec & Jan

The office will be manned 8hrs
a week on an irregular basis.
Please leave a message via 
email or phone & the matter 
will be attended to.


Phone: 02 6041 3417
Mobile 0417 688 852 (if urgent)
Or contact the relevant board member.  Detais here







 

HertzLogo.jpg

Entries for 'Operations'

The Board of Hockey Albury Wodonga is seeking Applications/Expressions of Interest for vacant positions in the following four areas.

 ·       Operations manager

·       Capital League Coaches

·       Sports conditioning and assessment services

·       Development resources

 

If you are interested in any of these positions, please have your information in writing to the Hockey Albury Wodonga office (via email to admin@haw.net.au) no later than 4pm on Wednesday November 16.

 

Please see attachment for further details

Over the Grand Final weekend the Veterans women ran a fundraiser for Sunshine week for the Albury Wodonga Regional Cancer Centre.  A total of $913.00 was raised.

 

A big thanks to all those who contributed for their generous support for a good cause. 

 

Twilight will run again this year on a Tuesday.  

Nominations are open and will close on Friday 6 October.  We need a minimum of 8 teams for the competition to go ahead.   If you are considering putting in a twilight team, please make sure you get it in on time.  No late entries accepted.

Twilight dates will be

18 October, 25 October, 1 November, 8 November, 15 November, 22 November, 29 November & 6 December 

Get your nominations in for Hockey 8s as there are still a few places left.
Nominations close Monday 26th September 

Dates: Friday 14, 21 and 28 October

Please register here

Launch night is 4th October at Newmarket Hotel 6.30pm

 

Div 1 Women

Norths 3 United 0

Congratulations to Norths -  Division 1 Womens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Nan Latta

 

Div 1 Men

Magpies 3 United 2

Congratulations to Magpies - Division 1 Mens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Jeremy Maggs

 

Div 2 Women

Norths 4 United 2

Congratulations to Norths - Division 2 Womens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Samantha Ellis

 

Div 2 Men

United 4 Falcons 1

Congratulations to United -  Division 2 Mens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Laarn White

 

Div 3 Women

United 8 Beechworth 0

Congratulations to United - Division 3 Womens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Marnie Clancey

 

Div 3 Men

Beechworth 1 Norths 3

Congratulations to Norths - Division 3 Mens 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Peter Evans

16 Boys

Wombats 7 Magpies 1

Congratulations to Wombats on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s 16 Boys 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Liam Goss

 

16 Girls

Wombats 3 United 2

Congratulations to Wombats on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s 16 Girls 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Hayley Hutchinson

 

14 Boys

Wombats 5 United 2

Congratulations to Wombats on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 14 Boys 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Tom Kilby

 

14 Girls

United 10 Wodonga 5

Congratulations to United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 14 Girls 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Emma Ronnfeldt

 

12 Boys

Wombats 5 Magpies 1

Congratulations to Wombats on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 12 Boys 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Nicholas Kilby

 

12 Girls

United 5 Magpies 0

Congratulations to United on becoming Hockey Albury Wodonga’s Under 12 Girls 2016 PREMIERS

Best on Ground: Rosie Blain

 

 

Junior Best and Fairest Votes

The grand final team and times are attached :) 

Hockey 8's are coming!

Dates: Friday 14, 21 and 28 October


Please register here

16 GIRLS

ahc1

6.00pm

United

Magpies

16 BOYS

ahc1

7.30pm

Magpies

Scots

Page 4 of 9First   Previous   1  2  3  [4]  5  6  7  8  9  Next   Last