HAW Office Hours

For Dec & Jan

The office will be manned 8hrs
a week on an irregular basis.
Please leave a message via 
email or phone & the matter 
will be attended to.


Phone: 02 6041 3417
Mobile 0417 688 852 (if urgent)
Or contact the relevant board member.  Detais here







 

HertzLogo.jpg

Entries for 'Operations'

We are looking for 2 motivated coaches to run a Hockey program at Rutherglen primary school for 4 weeks in term 3 mon and wed from 12 to 3.30.  There will be 3 classes a day

This is a paid position, any uni students looking for some extra cash are welcome to apply.  All hockey equipment supplied including haw shirt

Please contact office on 6041 3417 or contact Director of Athlete development via email development@hockeyalburywodonga.com.au

See attached files

The Flo Joynson trophy last night was awarded to United.

Team point are as follows:

Team  Score

United           45.08

Norths           35.82

Beechworth  35.25

Magpies        34.17

Wodonga      32.46

Wombats      32.18

Falcons         31.15

Two documents are attached here:

* the updated finals schedule with the team names and dugouts for the first week.  Please note the time changes

* Finals rules and eligibility

 

Who:     Lou Ciriello and Rob Payne

Where: CR United Synthetic field (next to Ball Park)

Cost:      $20 per session

 

See the attached flyer for details or contact Kylie Heagney on kylieheagney@gmail.com or 0448 332 248 for more information, 

The decision has been made to regretfully cancel U9s this morning. Stay warm and dry and will see you all back on Saturday 18th after the long weekend.
Any senior men interested in Senior Country Weekend on the long weekend in June should contact Jeremy Payne or charlie Wallace if they would like to nominate.
Here is the draw for the Steak House Cup on 15 May

For training times for Representative teams/squads please go to the Junior Representative area of the web (under Representative)

 

For training times for Vets men, please go to the Veterans part of the web (under Competitions) 

Rep teams for the Junior Country Championships have been named.  Please go to "Representative" and "Junior Spitfires/Strikers" for more info

Page 5 of 9First   Previous   1  2  3  4  [5]  6  7  8  9  Next   Last